2016-2017 Bus Routes

Moore
     Route 1 - Butterfly - Rural Route       
    Driver:  David Moore                             
               
FM 3224 to CR 429 to CR 422 to FM 320 (or, from CR 422 to CR 2212 to FM 645 to FM 320) to CR 420 to CR 4283, CR4284, CR4285, & CR4286 (Happy Acres) to CR 427 to CR 4271 to 4274 to CR 427 to CR 428 to Elementary to Primary to JH to HS.

Dubose
     Route 2 - Panda - City
    Driver:  Donna Dubose
1st Rt.: Hwy 79 S. (4508-1900) to Sheridan to Romallen to Sheridan to Loop 256 to Ave. C to 1st Street to Ave. B to 2nd Street to Loop 256 to Ave. C to 4th Street to Lipsey to 5th Street to Ave. D to 6th Street to Lipsey to 7th Street to Westwood Rd. to Fergerson Rd. to Hwy. 79 South to HS to JH to Primary to Elementary.

Phillip Duncan
     Route 3 - Rabbit - Rural Route 
    Driver:  Phillip Duncan
(Off FM320) CR 2232 (Oakcrest) to PR 2233 (Highcreek) to PR 6235 (Hillview) to PR 6233 (Dawn) to CR 2232 (Oakcrest) to PR 6234 to FM 320 E. to Elementary to Primary to JH to HS.

Brown
     Route 4 - Turtle - Rural Route ​
    Driver:  Karl Brown
FM 1990 to CR 2144 to FM1990 (if we have a student on Harcrow Rd.”CR2101”) to CR 2140 to CR 2101 to Hwy. 294 W. to Magnolia Ferry Cemetary to CR 2117 to Hwy. 294 E. to PR 6294 to Hwy. 294 W. to FM 1990 E. to CR 2128 to CR 2129 to CR 2133 to FM 1990 E. to CR 2141 (Red Rock Ranch) to FM 1990 E. to Hwy. 79 South to Elementary To Primary to JH to HS.

Regina Hoy
     Route 5 - Kangaroo - Rural and City Route
    Driver:  Regina Hoy
CR 2204 (Crawford St.) to CR 2203 to Hwy. 79N to Glen Haven to Brookhollow to Woodridge to Quail Ridge to Wind Ridge to Dove Ridge to Woodridge to Hwy. 79N to Evergreen to Springdale to Bermuda to WPT to Prim. to JH to HS to WPT (1901 & up) to Cedarvale Meadows Trl. Park to WPT to Primary to JH to HS to Elementary.

R. May
     Route 6 - Giraffe - Rural
    Driver:  Rodney May
Hwy.79 South (4524W.Oak-9940 on Hwy.79) to CR 2205-PR 6005- PR 6205 to Hwy.79S to Hwy.645N to CR 2907-PR 6907- CR 2910-CR 2909-CR2908-Hwy.645N to turnaround just past bridge to Town Creek Estates-CR 2208-CR 2209 (Reese Rd.)-CR 2207 to Hwy. 645S to Hwy.79S to CR 2933-CR 2915-CR 2912-CR 2913-CR 2914-CR 2916-CR 2911- to HS to JH to Primary to Elementary.

Coleman     Campbell
     Route 7 - Dolphin - City
    Driver:  Melvin Coleman
    Monitor:  Wonda Campbell

1st Rt.(JH & HS) : Court Dr. to Thomas to Saltworks (1300-1100) to DeAnn to Court to Loop 256 to FM 320 (Sterne Apts.) to CR 420 to CR 428 to Bassett to WPT to JH to HS. 2nd Rt. (Elementary & Primary) : Court Dr.(1434 & Down) to Thomas to Saltworks to Oaklawn to Shady Oaks to Saltworks to Loop 256 to FM 320 (Sterne Apts.) to CR 420 to CR 428 to Saltworks to Elementary to Primary. 1st PM route are Primary & Elementary 2nd PM Rt. is JH & HS.

  
Leeann Wiseman
    Route 8 - Camel - City ​
      Driver:  Leeann Wiseman
     

1st Rt.: Brookview to Blackjack to Catalpa to Brookview to Mimosa to Oakhills to WPT to Tanglewood to Spruce to Juniper to Linden to Spruce to Laurel to WPT to Elememtary to Primary to JH to HS . 2nd Rt.: Cedarvale St. to Lorraine to Hwy.79S to Evergreen to Clover to Shamrock to Sequoia to Larkspur to Palm to West Point Tap (1901-1701) to Primary to JH to HS to Elementary.

J. StrongK. Strong
     Route 9 - Cat - Rural
      Driver:  Jon Strong
      Monitor:  Kayla Strong

Hwy. 79S to CR 2123 to CR 2124 to Hwy. 79N to CR 2122 to FM 294(10417) to CR 2121 to CR 2120 to FM 294 to CR 2125(Foxwood Add.), CR 2126 and CR 2127 to Hwy. 294 to Hwy. 79N (13163-10591) to CR 2133 to CR 2134 to Hwy. 79N to CR 2147(stop) to Panther Blvd. to HS to JH to Primary to Elementary.

  Phyllis Herron
   Route 10 - Dog - City 
    Driver:  Phyllis Herron
   
Westview to Buttermilk to Court Dr.(2210-1435) to Bristol to Middleton to Belfast to Yorkshire (113 & Up) to Ferguson (None) to Westwood Rd. (300 & Up) to Thomas to Court Dr. to Chancellor to Craig to Chancellor to Saltworks (1300-2305)to Lelia to Yorkshire down Ferguson.

 Amanda Cheatham    
     Route 11 - Frog - Rural
      Driver :  Amanda Cheatham
FM 645 N. (15343 & up) to CR 2901 to FM 3452 (Powledge) to FM 645 N. , to FM 3228 (Beto) to FM 645 S. to FM 320 E. to Elementary to Primary to JH to HS.

J. May
     Route 12 - Horse - Rural 
      Driver:  Julie May
CR 2202 (Saltworks from Elementary - FM 645) to FM 645 S. to CR 2210 to FM 320 E. to CR 2214 to CR 2213 to FM 320 E. to PR 6420 (Hickory Ridge Trl. Park) to FM 320 W. to CR 425 to CR 2202 (Saltworks Rd.) to Elementary to Primary to JH to HS.

Ellis
     Route 13 - Donkey
      Driver:  Debbie Ellis
422, 287, Balloon Base Road (FM 3224), and Hickory Ridge Mobile Home Park.

Taylor
     Route 17 - - City ​
      Driver:  A.J. Taylor
Will be assigned Hilltop, Crosstimbers, and Tile Factory Rd. mobile home parks. Will also pickup and deliver students to Candy Cane, and Jack & Jill daycares. This bus will also run the Ridgewood to West Point Tap to Chestnut Dr. to Cedarview to Palmetto to Bellview to Chestnut to Hwy 79 S. drop offs will deliver to the high school, JH, Primary and Elementary. Bassett Rd. MHP

Carmichael
     Route 30 - Elephant - Rural ​
      Driver:  Melaney Carmichael
CR 2202 (Saltworks) to CR 425 to CR 4253 (MLK Blvd.) to CR 4255 to CR 4256 to CR 4257 to CR 4258 to CR 425 to CR 4254 (Creekwood)-CR 4250 (Meadow Bend) to CR 425 to CR 4251 (Falcon Hills II) to CR 425 to CR 4259 (Falcon Hill III) to CR 4252 (Falcon Hill I) to CR 425 to FM 320 E. to CR 420 (Wolfcreek) to Elementary to Primary to JH to HS.

K. Miller     Route 32 - Bird - City
    Driver (A.M.):  Kelly Miller 
    Driver (P.M.):  Richard Adams
Edna to West Point Tap to Cedar Heights to Leram to Chestnut to West Point Tap to Parkcrest to Clearview to Ridgewood to Woodbine to Crestwood to Lone Oak to Cedarcrest to Woodbine to Ridgewood to Woodside to Parkcrest to Holmes to Blanton to West Point Tap to Cedar Heights to Leram to Bassett to Elementary, HS, JH and Primary.

Moyer     Route 51 - Special NeedsTina Manning
    Driver:  Teresa Moyer
    Monitor:  Tina Manning
Responsible for special needs for the District.

Betsill     Route 41- Special NeedsClark
    Driver:  Trixy Betsill
    Monitor:  Stacy Clark
Responsible for special needs for the District.
 
Sub - Phil Nedbalek
Sub - Angela Thompson
Sub - Brian Holman
Lesa Butler               Trainer/Sub - Lesa Butler